81, Satchell Lane, SO31 4HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £970,000 May 2018 4.0% 2.4% £1,192,944 £830,000 May 2014 na na £1,237,551 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,449 per sqm (£413 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Hamble are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,780 per square metre (£321 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hamble SO31-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £754,000 and £1,042,000 (218 m² × typical £/sqm in Hamble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,455 square metres (15,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Satchell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2016) of 81 Satchell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 H/21/90876
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 SATCHELL LANE, HAMBLE-LE-RICE, SOUTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- Proposed replacement conservatory with a two storey side extension and replacement utility room with single storey side extension (amendment to planning permission H/21/89618)
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 H/21/89618
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 SATCHELL LANE, HAMBLE-LE-RICE, SOUTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- Proposed replacement conservatory with a single storey side extension and replacement utility room with single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E