14, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
14 Stallard Way is a 139 m² detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Stallard Way.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £275,000 £1,978 £363,762 £2,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/5267C
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Stallard Way, Middlewich, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Certificate of proposed lawful use for the internal conversion of an existing garage space into a habitable room to be used as a home office/bedroom in the future. The application also covers a small extension to the existing entrance porch
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 13/1491C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14, STALLARD WAY, MIDDLEWICH, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- First Floor side extension
- Summary:
- 05 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990