91, South Road, LA4 6JS
91 South Road is a 182 m² semi-detached home in Morecambe. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £275,000 3.8% 1.6% Mar 2002 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, South Road.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,510 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £275,000 £1,511 £373,161 £2,050 Mar 2002 £149,950 £824 £450,370 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 573 square metres (6,168 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 South Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 91 South Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.