7, Hotspur Close, SO45 6DP
7 Hotspur Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Hythe. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hotspur Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,512 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £350,000 £4,545 £424,457 £5,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hotspur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 7 Hotspur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.