93, Thurlestone Road, B31 4LU
93 Thurlestone Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £152,750 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £152,750 3.7% 1.5% Mar 2007 £102,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Thurlestone Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £152,750 £2,246 £231,342 £3,402 Mar 2007 £102,000 £1,500 £198,824 £2,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,330 per square metre (£233 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Thurlestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Thurlestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.