22, Breech Lane, KT20 7SN
22 Breech Lane is a 107 m² terraced home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £545,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £545,000 7.0% 5.4% Nov 2013 £397,500 3.1% 0.4% Aug 2005 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Breech Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,093 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,216 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £545,000 £5,093 £665,157 £6,216 Nov 2013 £397,500 £3,715 £641,800 £5,998 Aug 2005 £310,000 £2,897 £672,321 £6,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Breech Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Breech Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/00868/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Breech Lane Walton On The Hill Tadworth Surrey
- Description:
- First floor rear extension and single storey front porch extension. As amended on 06/06/2019.
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00299/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 Breech Lane Walton On The Hill Tadworth Surre
- Description:
- Construction of a double storey rear extension with pitched roof to tie into the existing with a partial single storey rear extension with flat roof and roof lights. Construction of a new porch with pitched roof.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949