207, Fountain Street, LS27 0AL
207 Fountain Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Morley. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £110,000 6.1% 4.5% Mar 2014 £86,500 15.0% 13.3% Mar 2013 £75,000 0.9% -1.6% Oct 2003 £69,000 15.9% 14.2% Nov 1998 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Fountain Street.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £110,000 £1,803 £164,446 £2,696 Mar 2014 £86,500 £1,418 £153,151 £2,511 Mar 2013 £75,000 £1,230 £140,147 £2,297 Oct 2003 £69,000 £1,131 £155,016 £2,541 Nov 1998 £33,500 £549 £153,443 £2,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Fountain Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Fountain Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: