Flat 11 Spring Court, 73, Radcliffe Road, NG2 5HE
Flat 11 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road is a 55 m² flat in West Bridgford. It sold for £126,250 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £126,250 0.2% -2.0% Jul 2004 £122,950 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £126,250 £2,295 £146,419 £2,662 Jul 2004 £122,950 £2,235 £106,230 £1,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 11 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 11 Spring Court, 73 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: