4, Furnival Street, ST6 2PD
4 Furnival Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £65,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Furnival Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £65,000 £833 £95,659 £1,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Furnival Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 4 Furnival Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.