73, Greenside, S75 6AU
73 Greenside is a 37 m² terraced home in Mapplewell. It sold for £55,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £55,000 4.0% 1.8% May 2003 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Greenside.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,486 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,262 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £55,000 £1,486 £83,702 £2,262 May 2003 £30,500 £824 £87,830 £2,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mapplewell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,010 per square metre (£194 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Greenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Greenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.