177, Rusper Road, RH11 0HT
177 Rusper Road is a 203 m² detached home in Ifield. It sold for £660,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £660,000 20.9% 18.7% Feb 2015 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 177, Rusper Road.
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,251 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,765 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £660,000 £3,251 £764,364 £3,765 Feb 2015 £320,000 £1,576 £426,019 £2,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £764,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ifield are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,860 per square metre (£357 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £782,000 and £987,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 Rusper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Rusper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.