Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £390,000 6.2% 4.0%
May 2008 £210,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 371, Long Lane.

Floorplan 371
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,239 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £390,000 £4,239 £463,983 £5,043
May 2008 £210,000 £2,283 £406,032 £4,413

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 371 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 371 Long Lane.

Photos for 371 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.