Studlie Dene, YO7 2PF
Studlie Dene is a 158 m² semi-detached home in Bagby. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £380,000 3.9% 1.7% Nov 2001 £200,000 56.4% 54.3% Mar 1999 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Studlie Dene.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £380,000 £2,405 £486,704 £3,080 Nov 2001 £200,000 £1,266 £592,427 £3,750 Mar 1999 £59,500 £377 £238,688 £1,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagby are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,400 per square metre (£280 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £695,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 598 square metres (6,437 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Studlie Dene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Studlie Dene .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.