16, Auster Bank Crescent, LS24 8AY
16 Auster Bank Crescent is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Tadcaster. It sold for £167,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £167,500 2.8% 1.2% Oct 2014 £150,000 6.5% 4.3% Nov 1998 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Auster Bank Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £167,500 £2,295 £210,079 £2,878 Oct 2014 £150,000 £2,055 £217,575 £2,980 Nov 1998 £55,000 £753 £278,396 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadcaster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,480 per square metre (£248 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Auster Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Auster Bank Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.