10, Kinmoor, GL4 5XN
10 Kinmoor is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £242,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £242,000 7.1% 5.1% Apr 1998 £59,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Kinmoor.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £242,000 £2,469 £311,760 £3,181 Apr 1998 £59,250 £605 £286,597 £2,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Kinmoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Kinmoor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.