37, Cavendish Drive, SO31 6BN
37 Cavendish Drive is a 112 m² terraced home in Locks Heath. It sold for £338,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £338,000 7.0% 4.8% Dec 2015 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Cavendish Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £338,000 £3,018 £410,895 £3,669 Dec 2015 £285,000 £2,545 £336,415 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Locks Heath are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,630 per square metre (£339 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 37 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.