8, Foxhills Close, BA3 3FT
8 Foxhills Close is a 126 m² detached home in Radstock. It sold for £299,995 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Foxhills Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £299,995 £2,381 £357,010 £2,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radstock are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,800 per square metre (£277 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Foxhills Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Foxhills Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.