7, Beasley Close, ME11 5BF
7 Beasley Close is a 80 m² detached home in Queenborough. It sold for £249,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £249,000 £3,112 £269,136 £3,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,310 per square metre (£226 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Beasley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Beasley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.