73, King Harry Lane, AL3 4AS
73 King Harry Lane is a 152 m² terraced home in St Albans. It sold for £750,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, King Harry Lane.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,248 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £750,000 £4,934 £797,759 £5,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £797,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Albans are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,480 per square metre (£576 and £787 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £944,000 and £1,289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 King Harry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 King Harry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.