Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Feb 2018 2.8% 0.7% £347,447
£180,000 Aug 2001 3.8% 2.2% £530,745
£155,000 Aug 1997 na na £598,344
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,097 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairford GL7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £337,000 and £446,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Lygon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2017) of 18 Lygon Court.

Photos for 18 Lygon Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.