Property data
Sale history
£47,500 on Mar 2018
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £931 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £47,500 £931 £82,035 £1,609

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £80,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 117 Court Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Court Street.

Photos for 117 Court Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: