7, Elwill Way, BR3 3AB
7 Elwill Way is a 183 m² detached home in Eden Park. It sold for £1,165,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£1,165,000 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,366 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,294 per square metre (£678 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £1,165,000 £6,366 £1,334,770 £7,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,334,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £994,000 and £1,233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 805 square metres (8,665 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/00938/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- St Georges School Wells Lane Ascot
- Description:
- T1 Scots Pine - Prune/remove lower branches to give ground clearance of approximately 4m. SUBJECT TO TPO 1769 (9.1.2001)
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00939/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- T2 Lawson Cypress to right of driveway entrance - Fell as close to ground as possible.T3 Silver Birch on front boundary - Prune/remove lower branches over pavement to give ground clearance of approximately 3m.T5 Spruce and adjacent smaller Cherry on left boundary - Fell as close to ground as possible.T6 Pear on right boundary - Fell as close to ground as possible.T7 Silver Birch on right boundary - Fell to ground level.T8 Young Ash overhanging rear boundary (owned by neighbour) - Reduce stem back to boundary.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966