8, Curzon Drive, GU52 6JL
8 Curzon Drive is a 109 m² terraced home in Church Crookham. It sold for £430,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £430,000 4.5% 2.3% May 2007 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Curzon Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £430,000 £3,945 £497,132 £4,561 May 2007 £260,000 £2,385 £429,591 £3,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Curzon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Curzon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.