95, Westcotes, CV4 9BE
95 Westcotes is a 76 m² terraced home in Tile Hill. It sold for £150,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2018
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £150,000 £1,974 £192,997 £2,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.