Property data
Sale history
£409,950 on Jun 2018
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,980 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,348 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £409,950 £3,980 £447,851 £4,348

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.