28, Heol Carrog, LL28 5AQ
28 Heol Carrog is a 105 m² detached home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £278,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£278,500 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Heol Carrog.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £278,500 £2,652 £370,419 £3,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Heol Carrog. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Heol Carrog.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.