69, Pimmcroft Way, M33 2LA
69 Pimmcroft Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,785 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £265,000 £3,786 £357,949 £5,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Pimmcroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Pimmcroft Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.