2, Ashton Close, L25 9AB
2 Ashton Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £149,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £149,950 5.1% 3.2% Feb 2015 £118,957 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,026 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £149,950 £2,026 £207,444 £2,803 Feb 2015 £118,957 £1,608 £176,541 £2,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Ashton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Ashton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.