27, Terret Close, WS1 1EN
27 Terret Close is a 59 m² flat in Walsall. It sold for £97,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £97,500 -2.0% -4.1% May 2004 £130,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Terret Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,652 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £97,500 £1,653 £116,439 £1,974 May 2004 £130,950 £2,219 £143,420 £2,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,900 per square metre (£114 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Terret Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Terret Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.