Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £180,500 0.6% -1.6%
Sep 2005 £166,495 na na
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,354 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £180,500 £1,626 £261,330 £2,354
Sep 2005 £166,495 £1,500 £304,160 £2,740

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,720 per square metre (£191 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 110 Pavior Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2011) for 110 Pavior Road.

Photos for 110 Pavior Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.