32a, School Lane, WF2 6PQ
32a School Lane is a 120 m² detached home in Walton. It sold for £249,995 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £249,995 £2,083 £321,595 £2,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32a School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32a School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.