11, Sutherland Road, ST12 9JQ
11 Sutherland Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Barlaston. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £105,000 £1,250 £144,813 £1,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barlaston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,470 per square metre (£242 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Sutherland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.