1, Station Road, CT12 4BZ
1 Station Road is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Minster. It sold for £267,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £267,000 5.8% 3.6% Feb 1995 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £267,000 £1,963 £321,759 £2,366 Feb 1995 £67,500 £496 £435,570 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,030 per square metre (£284 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application