10, Heather Crescent, SA2 8HE
10 Heather Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sketty. It sold for £141,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £141,500 1.7% -0.5% Mar 2007 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £141,500 £1,590 £182,018 £2,045 Mar 2007 £115,000 £1,292 £177,546 £1,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Heather Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Heather Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.