Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Sep 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Wendover Drive.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,556 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £265,000 £3,581 £337,133 £4,556

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,290 per square metre (£316 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Wendover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Wendover Drive.

Photos for 103 Wendover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2020 20/00002/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
103 Wendover Drive Bedford Bedfordshire
Description:
Certificate to confirm that the details submitted do not require planning permission (Single storey side and rear extensions)

Planning ref:
February 2020 19/02737/LDP
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
103 Wendover Drive Bedford Bedfordshire
Description:
Certificate to confirm that the details submitted do not require planning permission (Loft conversion with side hip to gable, rear dormer extension and rooflights to front roof slope.)
EPC Inspections
Summary: