17, Crofters Bank, BB4 8FH
17 Crofters Bank is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £160,000 2.8% 0.5% Jan 2017 £148,000 0.3% -1.4% Dec 2010 £145,000 7.8% 5.4% Jun 2002 £76,950 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £160,000 £1,739 £242,348 £2,634 Jan 2017 £148,000 £1,609 £255,040 £2,772 Dec 2010 £145,000 £1,576 £260,524 £2,832 Jun 2002 £76,950 £836 £297,837 £3,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Crofters Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Crofters Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: