15, Withins Road, WA3 4JW
15 Withins Road is a 96 m² detached home in Culcheth. It sold for £315,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Withins Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £315,000 £3,281 £426,599 £4,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Withins Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Withins Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 2021/39900
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Withins Road, Culcheth And Glazebury, Warrington,
- Description:
- Householder-Part Retrospective rear gaden Gazebo.
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 2019/35653
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Withins Road, Culcheth And Glazebury, Warrington,
- Description:
- Householder. Proposed replacement of existing front porch, integral side garage & utility room and rear conservatory with new front porch, front canopy roof, two storey side and single storey rear extensions.