25, Hawke Brook Close, S44 6GD
25 Hawke Brook Close is a 115 m² detached home in Bolsover. It sold for £269,745 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£269,745 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £269,745 £2,346 £331,280 £2,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolsover are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,740 per square metre (£154 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.