174, Newfoundland Way, BS20 7PT
174 Newfoundland Way is a 66 m² flat in Portishead. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £280,000 6.1% 4.3% Nov 2011 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,203 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £280,000 £4,242 £277,403 £4,203 Nov 2011 £180,000 £2,727 £208,759 £3,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: