27, Woolley Terrace, BA15 1AY
27 Woolley Terrace is a 44 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,022 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,142 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £265,000 £6,023 £314,248 £7,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Woolley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Woolley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: