Flat 304 Trinity House, 11, Academy Way, RM8 2FD
Flat 304 Trinity House, 11 Academy Way is a 52 m² flat in Becontree. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £200,000 5.6% 3.7% May 2011 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 304 Trinity House, 11, Academy Way.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,287 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £200,000 £3,846 £222,900 £4,287 May 2011 £129,995 £2,500 £185,722 £3,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 304 Trinity House, 11 Academy Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 304 Trinity House, 11 Academy Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: