22, Hanbury Croft, B60 4BF
22 Hanbury Croft is a 172 m² detached home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £507,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £507,500 0.3% -1.9% Jun 2006 £490,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hanbury Croft.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £507,500 £2,951 £640,647 £3,725 Jun 2006 £490,000 £2,849 £801,415 £4,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hanbury Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 22 Hanbury Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: