27b, Ellingham Road, HP2 5LE
27b Ellingham Road is a 99 m² detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £450,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jul 2019
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,269 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £450,000 £4,545 £521,612 £5,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.