239, Ellerdine Road, TW3 2PZ
239 Ellerdine Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Hounslow. It sold for £425,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 239, Ellerdine Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,941 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,699 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £425,000 £4,942 £490,139 £5,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,380 per square metre (£464 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 239 Ellerdine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 239 Ellerdine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 PA/2020/0077
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 239 ELLERDINE ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 3.60 metres deep, maximum height 2.90 metres, 2.65 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.