32, Cornland, MK41 8HZ
32 Cornland is a 82 m² terraced home in Bedford. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Cornland.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,884 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £250,000 £3,049 £318,461 £3,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,300 per square metre (£319 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Cornland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Cornland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.