35, Rashdall Road, CA2 6HS
35 Rashdall Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Rashdall Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,149 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £100,000 £1,149 £127,879 £1,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Rashdall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Rashdall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.