Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£108,000 * Mar 2019 4.7% 2.6% £151,362
£49,950 Jul 2002 20.1% 17.9% £155,277
£38,000 Jan 2001 na na £149,408

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,963 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackla CF31-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £136,000 and £169,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackla). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CYM770546
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
36 Hedgemoor, Brackla, Bridgend
Owner
HAFOD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 18766R)
Proprietor address: First Floor, St. Hilary Court, Valegate Business Park, Copthorne Way, Cardiff CF5 6ES
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2019

Title number
WA168948
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
36 Hedgemoor, Brackla, Bridgend
Owner
WHP2 LIMITED (Company reference number: 10517225)
Proprietor address: Exchange House, The Old Post Office, High Street, Newport NP20 1AA
Price paid on title: £108,000
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Hedgemoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2018) of 36 Hedgemoor.

Photos for 36 Hedgemoor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C