Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Sep 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Denny View.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £375,000 £3,378 £455,550 £4,104

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,980 per square metre (£349 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Denny View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Denny View.

Photos for 9 Denny View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.