31, Heol Bevan, CF35 6JT
31 Heol Bevan is a 107 m² detached home in Pencoed. It sold for £235,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Heol Bevan.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £235,000 £2,196 £300,651 £2,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Heol Bevan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 31 Heol Bevan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.