45, Fallowfield Drive, DE13 8DH
45 Fallowfield Drive is a 155 m² detached home in Barton Under Needwood. It sold for £379,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£379,950 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Fallowfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £379,950 £2,451 £476,937 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Under Needwood are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Fallowfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Fallowfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.